Ganadores premios Eisner 2019



Aquí os dejamos la lista de los ganadores de los premios Eisner de este 2019, recién salidos de la Comic-con de San Diego:

Best Short Story (Mejor historia corta)
“The Talk of the Saints,” by Tom King and Jason Fabok, in Swamp Thing Winter Special (DC)

Best Single Issue/One-Shot (Mejor autoconclusivo)
Peter Parker: The Spectacular Spider-Man No. 310, by Chip Zdarsky (Marvel)

Best Continuing Series (Mejor serie regular)
Giant Days, by John Allison, Max Sarin and Julia Madrigal (BOOM! Box)

Best Limited Series (Mejor serie limita)
Mister Miracle, by Tom King and Mitch Gerads (DC)

Best New Series (Mejor serie nueva)
Gideon Falls, by Jeff Lemire and Andrea Sorrentino (Image)

Best Publication for Early Readers (up to age 8) (Mejor publicación para primeros lectores)
Johnny Boo and the Ice Cream Computer, by James Kochalka (Top Shelf/IDW)

Best Publication for Kids (ages 9–12) (Mejor publicación para niños)
The Divided Earth, by Faith Erin Hicks (First Second)

Best Publication for Teens (ages 13–17) (Mejor publicación para adolescentes)
The Prince and the Dressmaker, by Jen Wang (First Second)

Best Humor Publication (Mejor publicación humorística)
Giant Days, by John Allison, Max Sarin and Julia Madrigal (BOOM! Box)

Best Anthology (Mejor antología)
Puerto Rico Strong, edited by Marco Lopez, Desiree Rodriguez, Hazel Newlevant, Derek Ruiz and Neil Schwartz (Lion Forge)

Best Reality-Based Work (Mejor obra basada en hechos reales)
Is This Guy for Real? The Unbelievable Andy Kaufman, by Box Brown (First Second)

Best Graphic Album—New (Mejor novela gráfica)
My Heroes Have Always Been Junkies, by Ed Brubaker and Sean Phillips (Image)

Best Graphic Album—Reprint (Mejor novela gráfica reimpresión)
The Vision hardcover, by Tom King, Gabriel Hernandez Walta and Michael Walsh (Marvel)

Best Adaptation From Another Medium (Mejor adaptación desde otro medio)
Frankenstein by Mary Shelley, in Frankenstein: Junji Ito Story Collection, adapted by Junji Ito, translated by Jocelyne Allen (VIZ Media)

Best U.S. Edition of International Material (Mejor edición americana de material internacional)
Brazen: Rebel Ladies Who Rocked the World, by Pénélope Bagieu (First Second)

Best U.S. Edition of International Material—Asia  (Mejor edición americana de material internacional-Asia)
Tokyo Tarareba Girls, by Akiko Higashimura (Kodansha)

Best Archival Collection/Project—Strips (Mejor colección o proyecto de archivo de tiras de prensa)
Star Wars: Classic Newspaper Strips, vol. 3, by Archie Goodwin and Al Williamson, edited by Dean Mullaney (Library of American Comics/IDW)

Best Archival Collection/Project—Comic Books (Mejor colección o proyecto de archivo de tiras de cómic)
Bill Sienkiewicz’s Mutants and Moon Knights… And Assassins... Artifact Edition, edited by Scott Dunbier (IDW)

Best Writer (Mejor guionista)
Tom King, Batman, Mister Miracle, Heroes in Crisis, Swamp Thing Winter Special (DC)

Best Writer/Artist (Mejor guionista y artista)
Jen Wang, The Prince and the Dressmaker (First Second)

Best Penciller/Inker or Penciller/Inker Team (mejor entintadores)
Mitch Gerads, Mister Miracle (DC)

Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art) (Mejor dibujante multimedia)
Dustin Nguyen, Descender (Image)

Best Cover Artist (for multiple covers) (Mejor portadista)
Jen Bartel, Blackbird (Image); Submerged (Vault)

Best Coloring (Mejor colorista)
Matt Wilson, Black Cloud, Paper Girls, The Wicked + The Divine (Image); The Mighty Thor, Runaways (Marvel)

Best Lettering (Mejor rotulista)
Todd Klein, Black Hammer: Age of Doom, Neil Gaiman’s A Study in Emerald (Dark Horse); Batman: White Knight (DC); Eternity Girl, Books of Magic (Vertigo/DC); The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen: The Tempest (Top Shelf/IDW)

Best Comics-Related Periodical/Journalism (Tie) (Mejor publicación periódica o periodística relacionada con los cómics)
Back Issue, edited by Michael Eury (TwoMorrows)
PanelxPanel magazine, edited by Hassan Otsmane-Elhaou, panelxpanel.com

Best Comics-Related Book (Mejor libro relacionados con los cómics)
Drawn to Purpose: American Women Illustrators and Cartoonists, by Martha H. Kennedy (University Press of Mississippi)

Best Academic/Scholarly Work (Mejor ensayo)
Sweet Little C*nt: The Graphic Work of Julie Doucet, by Anne Elizabeth Moore (Uncivilized Books)

Best Publication Design (Mejor diseño de publicación)
Will Eisner’s A Contract With God: Curator’s Collection, designed by John Lind (Kitchen Sink/Dark Horse)

Best Digital Comic (Mejor cómic digital)
Umami, by Ken Niimura (Panel Syndicate), panelsyndicate.com/comics/umami

Best Webcomic (mejor webcomic)
The Contradictions, by Sophie Yanow, thecontradictions.com


Publicar un comentario

0 Comentarios